PRIVACY POLICY

This website, managed by Mantra Eyewear, and its privacy and security measures aim for the strictest security possible. Any personal information that you provide via this website is used only for the purposes outlined within this privacy policy. This policy outlines how Mantra Eyewear collects and uses your personal information, who they share it with and how you can access, change and/or remove your information. By using this website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy does not extend to third party websites, including social media sites such as Facebook, Twitter or Instagram, that may be accessed via our website, but that we do not own or control. Please see those respective sites for their privacy policies.

HOW INFORMATION IS COLLECTED
There are many ways that we obtain information from you, including but not limited to:
(1) via signup on any of our website(s)
(2) from an online, email, retail, fax or telephone purchase
(3) from navigational information about where visitors go on our website
(4) upon contacting customer care to request Mantra Eyewear communications
(5) upon signing up at an event, in-person or online.

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED
When registering online to receive product information, you will need to provide us with your name and e-mail address. In addition, for purchases you also will need to give us your telephone number and credit card number so we can process your payment and contact you in the event of any problems with delivery. If you contact our customer support team, further information may be needed respond to your questions or concerns.

Additional information may be requested (such as gender or birthdate) to provide users with the best service and to better understand our customers' shopping preferences. This information in not required for use of the website. To provide information on the use of our website, we may also collect non-personally identifiable information (for example, browser version or IP address). This information helps us improve the quality of your experience with our website by improving more of the most desired features and services.


HOW INFORMATION IS USED
All personal information that we obtain about you will be recorded, used and protected by us in accordance with this privacy policy, current United States data protection legislation, European Union data protection legislation and any other applicable laws. By using this website and providing us with your personal information, you consent to us processing this personal information in one or more of the ways described in this privacy policy.
The primary use of your personal information is to provide you with products and services, including, but not limited to:
 To oversee a promotion and to provide you with the relevant products or services
 To send you information about products, offers and news that may interest you.
 To analyze website traffic to learn about the interests of our visitors for the improvement of products, services and a better user experience.
When making an online purchase, the information obtained is used only to complete the order online, to confirm the order and shipment of the order via email. When ordering you may choose to allow us to save the information for a more convenient future purchases. Your payment information is then stored for no additional purpose.

COOKIES
Web technology such as pixel tags, web beacons and cookies allow us to collect information about your use of our website. Cookies are stored by your browser on your computer and collect information about your time online. They help us improve and personalize your experience with our site. Cookies allow us to remember items in your shopping cart, recognize when you visit our website, and provide analytics for user behavior. Cookies can be disabled through your browser settings, but may limit access to certain website features. We also work with companies that may collect non-personally identifiable information about your visit to our website to use web beacons to assist with Mantra Eyewear’s web advertisements and promotions. Web beacons can be prohibited via your browser by managing your cookie settings. When you open e-mails from Mantra Eyewear, we receive your IP address, a unique identifier for your device, but you will not be personally identified.


THIRD PARTIES
Mantra Eyewear utilizes third party companies to assist with its business processes. These services include, but are not limited to: payment processing and authorization, fraud protection, order fulfillment and shipping, marketing and promotional material distribution, and data analysis. Information may need to be shared with these companies so that they can perform these services. The personal information is limited as much as possible and is restricted to only the service they provide. When ordering online, your name, address, delivery name, and/or delivery address will be checked using third parties such as credit agencies. If the delivery name and/or address differs from yours, you are stating that you have permission from that party to grant access to their personal information. Demographic and usage information from your use of our website may be shared with third parties for marketing and advertising strategy development. This information does not identify individuals. Usage metrics such as number of users or number of a specific item purchased may be shared. We may release personal information as required to by law, to law enforcement agencies. Personal information submitted to or collected through this website may be stored and/or processed outside of your country. By providing us with your information (including simply using our website), you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country. We do not share, sell or rent to other third parties any personal information that you provide to us, except with your consent or as described in this privacy policy.


E-MAIL
You can easily unsubscribe at any time you want by emailing us at {info@findyourmantra.com} or by following the instructions contained within the e-mail. Due to processing times, you may still receive emails from Mantra for several weeks after your request is received. We also use your e-mail address to confirm your order and to confirm shipment of your order and to respond to any inquiries you make online. All e-mails you receive will provide you with information as to how to be removed from the e-mail mailing list if you choose.

CHILDRENS' PRIVACY
If you are under 14, you should access Mantra’s website only with involvement of a parent or guardian. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13, in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). Although we do not specifically direct our website or e-mails to children, we strive to provide everyone with as much customer care as possible without violating their privacy rights. For their protection, we ask that anyone under 14 years of age not attempt to register with findyourmantra.com or otherwise provide us with any personal information without the consent of a parent or legal guardian.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Through the website you are allowed you to view, update or correct your information. However, in order to protect your privacy, steps may be taken to verify your identity before granting you access to the private information or enabling you to make corrections. If you want to find out what personal information we hold about you, please email our customer service team at {info@findyourmantra.com}

SECURITY
Website activity is monitored to prevent any unauthorized disclosure of credit card numbers or other personainformation. We utilize a licensed system for credit card authorization and fraud detection. In addition, we use industry standard SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption to protect the confidentiality of your personal
information.

UPDATES TO PRIVACY INFORMATION
We reserve the right to make changes to this website, our Privacy Policy, and other policies posted on this website at any time. If any of the terms of this Privacy Policy, or other policies posted on this website, shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that term shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining term or condition.

Copyright ©2017 Mantra Eyewear | All Rights Reserved